Is Arcor Assorted Soft Toffee Candy Vanilla, Chocolate, Mint, Coffee & Maple Wrapped 4 pounds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter, Sorbitol, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: Caramel Color, Fd&c Yellow 6, Coffee, Mono And Diglycerides, Antioxidant, Bht,contains: Milk,may Contain: Traces Of Soybean And Cocoa

Check Arcor Assorted Soft Toffee Candy Vanilla, Chocolate, Mint, Coffee & Maple Wrapped 4 pounds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arcor Assorted Soft Toffee Candy Vanilla, Chocolate, Mint, Coffee & Maple Wrapped 4 pounds is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go