Is Arcor Butter Toffees Collection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- butter
- whole milk powder
- whole milk
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Glucose Syrup. Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Caramel Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Interesterified And Fractionated Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Polyglycerol Polyrycinoleate, Artificial Flavours. Contains Milk, Soybean And Traces Of Gluten, Peanut, Hazelnuts And Almonds.
Check Arcor Butter Toffees Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arcor Butter Toffees Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


