Is Arcor Hostess Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Salt, Artificial Color (titanium Dioxide), Natural Flavor (peppermint), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Fd&c Red No 40, Propylene Glycol, Fd&c Yellow No 5, Fd&c Blue No 1.

Check Arcor Hostess Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go