Is Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 1 pound Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40
Check Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 1 pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 1 pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 1 pound is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


