Is Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 6 pounds Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40
Check Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 6 pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 6 pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Arcor Red & White Peppermint Starlights | White Center | Twist Wrap Mints | 6 pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


