Is ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ Dairy Free?

Description
Offers a bright, cooling flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or brought to outdoor gatherings. Frequently used to quench thirst after physical activity or during social occasions, appreciated for its brisk finish and easy drinkability in warm weather months.

Description
Offers a bright, cooling flavor with a crisp, effervescent mouthfeel. Typically served chilled as a standalone refreshment, paired with casual meals, or brought to outdoor gatherings. Frequently used to quench thirst after physical activity or during social occasions, appreciated for its brisk finish and easy drinkability in warm weather months.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Yellow 5
Check ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
GLACIER FREEZE ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GLACIER FREEZE
Where to buy
ARCTIC BLITZ CRISP & COOL THIRST QUENCHER, ARCTIC BLITZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


