Is Arctic Cookie Skating Rink Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • oreo chocolate sandwich cookies: unbleached enriched flour

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKIE: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID ADDED AS A DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL), WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. ICINGS: SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CORNSTARCH, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES (EMULSIFIER), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C BLUE #1. OREO CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), CHOCOLATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. DONNANT: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), WATER, GLYCERINE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, TRAGACANTH POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SODIUM DIACETATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C YELLOW #5. CHRISTMAS QUINS: ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PALM KERNEL OIL (MODIFIED, MODIFIED STARCH), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, FD&C YELLOW #5, #40, FD&C BLUE #1.

Check Arctic Cookie Skating Rink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Whole, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping