Is Arctic White Chocolatte 330Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- 1% fat milk
- white chocolate powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
1% Fat Milk (75%), Arabica Coffee (Water, Natural Coffee Extract (20% ), Sugar, White Chocolate Powder (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder) (1.1%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum), Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavourings
Check Arctic White Chocolatte 330Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arctic White Chocolatte 330Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arctic White Chocolatte 330Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


