Is Arctic Zero Chocolate Chunk, 1 Pt Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CANE SUGAR, PREBIOTIC FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUEUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM, DUTCH PROCESSED COCOA POWDER WITH ALKALI, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Arctic Zero Chocolate Chunk, 1 Pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arctic Zero Chocolate Chunk, 1 Pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Arctic Zero Chocolate Chunk, 1 Pt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


