Is Arden & Amici Mini Classic Panettone Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range whole eggs

pasteurised free range whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, sultanas, pasteurised free range whole eggs, sugar, butter, milk, yeast, emulsifier: mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids, fructose syrup, salt, natural flavourings

Check Arden & Amici Mini Classic Panettone against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arden & Amici Mini Classic Panettone is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButteryFruity
Texture
FluffyLight
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking