Is Ardennes pâté Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Liver 35%, Pork 25%, Pork Fat 18,5%, Water, Potato Starch, Pork Rind, Salt, Onion, Dextrose, White Pepper, Nutmeg, Provencal Herbs (Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil, Savory, Oregano), Thyme, Bay Leaf, Sodium Notrite
Check Ardennes pâté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ardennes pâté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep


