Is Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Coffee Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • non fat dry milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, EGG YOLKS, NON FAT DRY MILK, COFFEE, GROUND ESPRESSO COFFEE BEANS, NATURAL STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)

Check Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Coffee Ice Cream, Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go