Is Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Vanilla Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, WHOLE EGGS, NON FAT DRY MILK, VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN)

Check Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Arethusa Farm Old Fashioned Vanilla Ice Cream, Old Fashioned Vanilla | Spoonful