Is Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Amodimethicone, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Chlorphenesin, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, Trideceth-12, Aspalathus Linearis Leaf/Stalk Extract, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides Root Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil, Aleurites Moluccana Seed Oil, Moringa Oleifera Seed Oil, Plukenetia Volubilis Seed Oil, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Oil, Coridothymus Capitatus Oil, Amyris Balsamifera Bark Oil, Linalool

Check Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Argan+ Deep Repair Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth