Is Arganic Culinary Argan Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • culinary argan oil

culinary argan oil

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% pure, lightly toasted, culinary Argan Oil

Check Arganic Culinary Argan Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arganic Culinary Argan Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttyEarthyButtery
Texture
SmoothOily
Commonly used for
CookingSaladDippingTopping