Is ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP IN A CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE A BLEND OF REAL BUTTER, GARLIC, ONION, BASIL, CILANTRO, PARSLEY & OTHER SPICES, RED SHRIMP, CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SHRIMP, BUTTER (CREAM (FROM MILK)), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (GARLIC, ONION), SPICES, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT.

Check ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP IN A CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE A BLEND OF REAL BUTTER, GARLIC, ONION, BASIL, CILANTRO, PARSLEY & OTHER SPICES, RED SHRIMP, CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish
Lactose Free? ARGENTINE RED SHRIMP IN A CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE A BLEND OF REAL BUTTER, GARLIC, ONION, BASIL, CILANTRO, PARSLEY & OTHER SPICES, RED SHRIMP, CHIMICHURRI SEASONED BUTTER GLAZE | Spoonful