Is ARGININE - 180 VCAPS Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
L-arginine Hcl, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Capsule: Hypromellose
Check ARGININE - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARGININE - 180 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ARGININE - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go


