Is Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch and Monocalcium Phosphate.

Check Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Argo Baking Powder Double Acting - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking