Is Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Neutral in flavor, this fine powder delivers a smooth, silky texture when whisked into liquids and imparts a clear, glossy finish to sauces, gravies, puddings and fillings. Commonly used for thickening, glazing and coating prior to frying, reviewers cite reliable performance, easy-to-use packaging and occasional clumping if exposed to moisture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Starch

Check Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.