Is Argo Tea Bottled Green Tea Ginger Twist® -- 13.5 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh-brewed Loose-leaf Japanese Green Tea From Ise Bay (Water, Sencha And Matcha Green Tea), Fair Trade Pure Cane Sugar, Real Pieces Of Ginger Root, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor

Check Argo Tea Bottled Green Tea Ginger Twist® -- 13.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Argo Tea Bottled Green Tea Ginger Twist® -- 13.5 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsKrogerVitacost

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyVanillaCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go