Is Argo Tea Unsweetened Ginger Peach Loose-Leaf Brewed Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
- natural peach flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH-BREWED GINGER PEACH TEA (WATER, BLACK TEA, GINGER, ORANGE BLOSSOMS, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, ORANGE PEEL, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Argo Tea Unsweetened Ginger Peach Loose-Leaf Brewed Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Argo Tea Unsweetened Ginger Peach Loose-Leaf Brewed Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
About this product
Tea · Dried


