Is Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild vanilla flavor with a creamy mouthfeel when blended; texture ranges from silky in smoothies to slightly chalky in thin mixes. Common uses include shakes, smoothies, coffee blends, and baking additions. Customer reviews frequently note good mixability, varying sweetness perception, occasional aftertaste, and overall convenience and portability for everyday use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aria Women's Protein Blend ( Soy Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate ) Soluble Corn Fiber , Fructose , Oat Fiber , Natural Vanilla Flavor , Brown Rice Syrup , Soy Lecithin , Citrus Fiber , Soy Isoflavones , Stevia Leaf Extract , Mixed Tocopherols ( To Help Protect Flavor ) . Vitamins and Minerals : Calcium Phosphate , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Folate .

Check Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aria Designer Protein Powder, Vanilla, 15g Protein, 12oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyPowdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingBreakfastMeal Prep