Is Ariel 4in1 PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 22 Washes, Original, Stain & Odour Removal in 1 Wash, Great Even In Cold & Short Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. They can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
>30% Anionic Surfactants, 5-15% Non-Ionic Surfactants, <5% Phosphonates, Soap, Enzymes, Optical Brighteners, Perfumes, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Camphor, Citronellol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Eugenol, Limonene, Pogostemon Cablin Oil, Rose Ketones, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Ariel 4in1 PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 22 Washes, Original, Stain & Odour Removal in 1 Wash, Great Even In Cold & Short against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel 4in1 PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 22 Washes, Original, Stain & Odour Removal in 1 Wash, Great Even In Cold & Short in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
About this product
Unknown · Pod


