Is Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- potassium metabisulfite to protect natural flavor
- natural flavors
potassium metabisulfite to protect natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Dealcoholized Wine, Grape Juice Concentrate, Natural Fruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, and Potassium Metabisulfite to Protect Natural Flavor and Color.
Check Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's® Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Rose Grape Juice Cocktail 25.4 fl. oz. Bottle
Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix, Non-Alcoholic Cocktail Mixer, 1.75L Bottle
Bartenura Moscato White Wine Italy, 750 ml Bottle, 8% ABV
Chateau Ste. Michelle Columbia Valley Riesling White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 12% ABV
Josh Cellars Chardonnay California White Wine, 750 ml Bottle, 13.50% ABV
Where to buy
Ariel Cabernet Sauvignon Non-Alcoholic Wine - 750 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


