Is Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- a scattering of chocolate 9
a scattering of chocolate 9
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Powder 29,2%, Corn Starch 18,3%, Vegetable Oils And Fats 17,5%, Strawberry Flavored Paste 16,1%, A Scattering Of Chocolate 9,4%, Coconut 5,8%, Cocoa Powder 3,7%
Check Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
OREO Mega Stuf Chocolate Sandwich Cookies, 1 Resealable Family Size Pack
Kodiak Cakes Protein Balls No Bake Protein Bite Mix Oatmeal Chocolate Chip
Kellogg's Famous Amos Cookies, Chocolate Chip, 2 oz Snack Pack, 36/Carton
Where to buy
Ariel Mix Chocolate Balls Cookies Kosher For Passover 16 Oz. Pack Of 1. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


