Is Ariel Platinum PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 44 Washes, +Extra Stain Removal, Remove Even 7-Day Dried-In Stains Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
>30% Anionic Surfactants, 5-15% Non-Ionic Surfactants, <5% Phosphonates, Soap, Enzymes, Optical Brighteners, Perfumes, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Camphor, Citronellol, Citrus Aurantium Peel Oil, Coumarin, Eugenol, Limonene, Rose Ketones, Terpineol, Tetramethyl Acetyloctahydronaphthalenes
Check Ariel Platinum PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 44 Washes, +Extra Stain Removal, Remove Even 7-Day Dried-In Stains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ariel Platinum PODS®, Washing Liquid Laundry Detergent Capsules 44 Washes, +Extra Stain Removal, Remove Even 7-Day Dried-In Stains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pod


