Is ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • plant based milk powder

plant based milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles : Wheat flour, Modified starch(potato, tapioca), Palm oil, Potato starch, Wheat gluten, Salt, Emulsified oil[sunflower seed, lecithin(soy)], Onion extract, Alkaline agent(potassium carbonate, sodium carbonate, disodium phosphate), Acidity regulator(polyphosphate, sodium phosphates), Guar gum, Tocopherols(antioxidant), Green tea extract, Riboflavin(color) Sauce : Sugar, Water, Soy sauce(soy, wheat, salt), Roasted seasoning paste(red pepper, garlic, wheat), Yeast flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Red pepper powder, High fructose corn syrup, Red chili paste(corn syrup, red pepper, wheat, rice), Garlic extract, Soy sauce powder(soy, wheat, salt), Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Spicy oil(corn oil, red pepper powder, oleoresin capsicum), Palm olein oil, Salt, Modified starch(tapioca), Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Ginger extract, Sesame oil, Oleoresin paprika, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar), Flavor enhancer(disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), Citric acid, Guar gum Powder : Vegetable powder(red pepper, garlic, onion, ginger), Maltodextrin, Modified starch(tapioca), Dextrose anhydrous, Artificial seaweed flavor powder, Plant based milk powder(coconut oil, almond, sunflower seed, salt), Flavor enhancer(monosodium glutamate), Xanthan gum, Silicon dioxide(anti-caking agent), Artificial Sesame flavor, Cook-mate oil(canola oil, soy, sugar) Flakes : Roasted sesame, Seaweed flake

Check ARIH ARIH Modern Noodle Spicy Seaweed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go