Is Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Taurine, Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Steviol Glycosides, Arabic Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Guarana Extract, Caffeine (from Coffee Bean), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Beta Carotene (color), Zinc Gluconate, Fermented Black Garlic Concentrate, Fermented Goji Berry Concentrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Fermented Red Ginseng Concentrate, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Fermented Rice Germ Extract, Heat-treated Probiotic Powder (postbiotics) (lacticaseibacillus Casei, Lactiplantibacillus Plantarum, Lacticaseibacillus Paracasei, Ligilactobacillus Curvatus), Contains: Milk, Soy

Check Arih Postbiotic Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go