Is ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- flours
flours
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FLOURS (TEFF, MILLET*, TAPIOCA*, SORGHUM*, FLAX*), SOURDOUGH STARTER (TEFF FLOUR, WATER, WILD YEAST), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, PSYLLIUM*, SALT.
Check ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARISEBAKERY, SOUR & SEEDY BAGUETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


