Is ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED GREEN TEA USING FILTERED WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, MANGO PUREE, ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, CAFFEINE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, CAFFEINE, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, VITAMIN E ACETATE, ESTER GUM, GUARANA ROOT EXTRACT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, ELEUTHERO ROOT EXTRACT, SCHISANDRA EXTRACT.
Check ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
ARIZONA, A REFRESHING HERBAL TONIC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


