Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Half and Half (Iced Tea/Lemonade Stix), 30 Count Box (Pack of 1), Low Calorie Single Serving Drink Powder Packets, Add Water for Deliciously Refreshing Iced Tea Beverage Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Tea, Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Juice Solids, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium

Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Half and Half (Iced Tea/Lemonade Stix), 30 Count Box (Pack of 1), Low Calorie Single Serving Drink Powder Packets, Add Water for Deliciously Refreshing Iced Tea Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

AriZona Arnold Palmer Half and Half (Iced Tea/Lemonade Stix), 30 Count Box (Pack of 1), Low Calorie Single Serving Drink Powder Packets, Add Water for Deliciously Refreshing Iced Tea Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go