Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Stix - 10 -1.2 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Instant Tea, Brown Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Lemon Flavor, Lemon Juice Solids, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Instant Tea, Acesulfame Potassium

Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Stix - 10 -1.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Stix - 10 -1.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Stick

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Dairy Free? AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Stix - 10 -1.2 Oz | Spoonful