Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
A classic half-tea, half-lemonade beverage offering a bright, tangy lemon top note balanced by mellow iced-tea warmth; smooth, thirst-quenching texture served cold. Commonly enjoyed chilled at picnics, barbecues or as an everyday refreshment; reviewers praise the authentic flavor balance, convenient bottle size and portable for travel, and reliable, refreshing taste.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
A classic half-tea, half-lemonade beverage offering a bright, tangy lemon top note balanced by mellow iced-tea warmth; smooth, thirst-quenching texture served cold. Commonly enjoyed chilled at picnics, barbecues or as an everyday refreshment; reviewers praise the authentic flavor balance, convenient bottle size and portable for travel, and reliable, refreshing taste.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Gum Acacia, Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Gum Acacia
Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
AriZona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Iced Tea Lemonade Zero - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


