Is Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED BLEND OF BLACK TEAS USING FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, GUM ACACIA.
Check Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Where to buy
Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half & Half Iced Tea is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


