Is AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 23 fl oz Can Pescatarian?

Description
Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half and Half is a legendary beverage combination created by AriZona Beverages in collaboration with Arnold Palmer. It is a refreshing blend of half iced tea and half lemonade, packed in a convenient 23 fl oz can. Loved by many, this original beverage combination has become one of America's favorite iced teas. With its perfect balance of flavors, Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half and Half is a go-to choice for those seeking a satisfying and delicious drink.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half and Half is a legendary beverage combination created by AriZona Beverages in collaboration with Arnold Palmer. It is a refreshing blend of half iced tea and half lemonade, packed in a convenient 23 fl oz can. Loved by many, this original beverage combination has become one of America's favorite iced teas. With its perfect balance of flavors, Arizona Arnold Palmer Lite Half and Half is a go-to choice for those seeking a satisfying and delicious drink.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pear Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Sucralose (Splenda Brand), Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Premium Brewed Blend Of Black Teas Using Filtered Water, Gum Acacia
Check AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 23 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 23 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 128 fl oz Jug
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can
Arizona Arnold Palmer Half & Half Lite Iced Tea Lemonade
AriZona Iced Tea with Lemon Flavor Sun Brewed Style - 128 Fl. Oz.
Monster Energy Rehab Energy Drink Iced Tea Lemonade - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
AriZona Arnold Palmer Lite Half Iced Tea & Half Lemonade - 23 fl oz Can is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


