Is Arizona Beverage Company Kiwi Strawberry Fruit Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose Fructose Syrup), Pear Juice from Concentrate, Kiwi Juice from Concentrate, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Beta Carotene (for Color).
Check Arizona Beverage Company Kiwi Strawberry Fruit Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Beverage Company Kiwi Strawberry Fruit Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Where to buy
Arizona Beverage Company Kiwi Strawberry Fruit Juice Cocktail is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


