Is ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch
food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, VINEGAR POWDER (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH), LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ANNATTO POWDER, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS (ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, ORANGE OIL)), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, ORANGE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, DATEM, SILICON DIOXIDE), GRAPEFRUIT JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR (GRAPEFRUIT JUICE SOLIDS)), NATURAL APPLE JUICE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID.
Check ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA FRESH DICED PORK MARINATED WITH CITRUS JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
About this product
Meat · Piece


