Is AriZona Fruit Juice Cocktail Fruit Punch - 23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
filtered water, high fructose corn syrup (glucose-fructose syrup), pear juice from concentrate, mango puree, apple juice from concentrate, citric acid, pineapple juice from concentrate, natural flavors, vegetable juice (for color), strawberry juice from concentrate, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), cherry juice from concentrate, gum acacia
Check AriZona Fruit Juice Cocktail Fruit Punch - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Fruit Juice Cocktail Fruit Punch - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
AriZona Fruit Juice Cocktail Fruit Punch - 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


