Is Arizona Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALORIES, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, PROTEIN, FRUIT JUICE AND PUREES FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, MANGO, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RED GRAPE, ORANGE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), ASCORBICACID (VITAMIN C), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Arizona Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


