Is Arizona Fruits Snacks Mixed Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
VITAMIN C, FRUIT JUICE AND PUREES FROM CONCENTRATE (PEAR, MANGO, WATERMELON. STRAWBERRY, PINEAPPLE, RED GRAPE, ORANGE), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Arizona Fruits Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Fruits Snacks Mixed Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Arizona Fruits Snacks Mixed Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


