Is Arizona Green Tea Fruit Snacks Mixed Flavors Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP SUGAR, MOD FOOD STARCH (CORN) GELATIN DEXTROSE CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT NATURAL FLAVOR FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (ELDERBERRY, GRAPE SPIRULINA, TURMERICK COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Arizona Green Tea Fruit Snacks Mixed Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea Fruit Snacks Mixed Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


