Is Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) Pescatarian?

Description
Lightly sweet and mellow with subtle earthy and floral notes, this bottled iced beverage offers a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, lunch companion, or mixer; reviewers praise convenience, packaging, and flavor but sometimes note inconsistent sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and carbonation concerns.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet and mellow with subtle earthy and floral notes, this bottled iced beverage offers a smooth, light-bodied mouthfeel and crisp finish. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a ready-to-drink refresher, lunch companion, or mixer; reviewers praise convenience, packaging, and flavor but sometimes note inconsistent sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and carbonation concerns.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Vitamin C
Check Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 128 fl oz Jug
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Arizona Green Tea, With Ginseng and Honey 11.5 fl oz (340 ml) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


