Is AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Mild green-tea flavor with subtle earthy notes and light sweetness; smooth, thin mouthfeel and clean finish. Commonly served chilled or over ice, poured from the large container for gatherings or everyday refreshment. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, good value for volume, and convenient, no-fuss packaging and reliable everyday pantry staple.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild green-tea flavor with subtle earthy notes and light sweetness; smooth, thin mouthfeel and clean finish. Commonly served chilled or over ice, poured from the large container for gatherings or everyday refreshment. Reviewers frequently note consistent taste, good value for volume, and convenient, no-fuss packaging and reliable everyday pantry staple.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Decaffeinated Green Tea Using Filtered Water, Honey, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acesulfame Potassium, Ginseng Extract
Check AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
AriZona Green Tea with Ginseng Decaf-Zero - 128 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


