Is ARIZONA, HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMANADE, RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BLACK TEA USING FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE (SPLENDA BRAND), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check ARIZONA, HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMANADE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA, HALF & HALF ICED TEA LEMANADE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


