Is Arizona Ice Tea Pomegranate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Pomegranate Juice From Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavouring, Carrot Juice From Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Arizona Ice Tea Pomegranate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Ice Tea Pomegranate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Arizona Ice Tea Pomegranate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


