Is ARIZONA, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SOYBEAN OIL, LESS THAN 2%: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL GARLIC OIL.
Check ARIZONA, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ARIZONA, MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


