Is Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, pear juice from concentrate, mango puree, cane sugar, citric acid, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), beta carotene for color, gum acacia, ester gum
Check Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Juicy Juice 100% Juice, Fruit Punch, 8 Count, 6.75 fl oz Juice Boxes
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Amazing Mango - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Arizona Mucho Mango Cowboy Cocktail Fruit Juice Cocktail Tetra Brick - 8-6.75 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


