Is Arizona Mucho Mango Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

24 ingredients filtered water, high fructose corn syrup (glucose-fructose syrup) mango puree pear juice from concentrate, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), natural flavors beta carotene for color, gum acacia ester gum manufactured for arizona benerages usa llc woodbury ny 11797 usa 2019 reverage marketing usa inc $5% juice ntainer per serving per container 100 240 w4 9% 60g 22% 57g lps 2g 44% 549 108% 13mg 15% 33mg 35% on adum ion and polassum, 00 caloies o day is used for general preservatives ion facts

Check Arizona Mucho Mango against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking