Is Arizona Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach Half & Half Fruit Snacks, Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), GELATIN, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, BLACK TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (BLACK CURRANT, BLACK CARROT, CARROT, LEMON), COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), CARNAUBA WAX.
Check Arizona Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach Half & Half Fruit Snacks, Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach Half & Half Fruit Snacks, Original, Strawberry, Mango, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


