Is Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Pear Juice From Concentrate, Mango Puree, Citric Acid, Orange Blossom Honey, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Gum Acacia, Beta Carotene For Color, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Extract, Eleuthero Root Extract, Guarana Root Extract, Schisandra Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E Acetate

Check Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Arizona Rx Energy Herbal Tonic, 23 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusHoneySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast